“Navoi FEZ occupies an ideal site among China, Europe, India and Russia. It is one of the great intersection of land road, railway, even airways. You can find the way to your future”.
Representative of Korean Founder, Deputy General Director of JV “UzEraeCable” LLC
Chung, SangHo.
“Uzbekistan is a country with a great potential. Its economy is developing step by step in a high speed thanks to the merits taken by your government.Your country is giving much attention to attract foreign investors in order to secure the economy and creating new jobs.As an example, in 2010 it established a free industrial economic zone in Navoi region,which offers many privileges, such as tax benefits for foreign investors according to their contributed investment volume. In a short term, it started to attract mass flow of foreign investors to FEZ “Navoi” and many of them have already managed to successfully run their business here. As being one of them, our company- erae cs ltd complying with SC UzAvtoSanoat started a company,manufacturing compressors and alternators for GM Uzbekistan automobiles. There are international airport, logistic center and terminal, rail way station, automobile road near the zone under the world standards that makes the businesses to run easily. Another advantage of FEZ “Navoi” is its location, which is easily accessible to the all parts of the world. I am happy to contribute to the development of your country and in turn spreading our business. I am sure that our activities here in Uzbekistan will lead to the betterment of Korean-Uzbek relations”.